2010 NAA Nationals at Creekwood:
Here are some pictures and the results of the NAA Nationals shot at Creekwood Feb 26th, 27th & 28th 2010.
 

NAA NATIONALS at CREEKWOOD ARCHERY Feb 26th, 27th, & 28th, 2010  
JOAD MALE CADET RECURVE

 

 

 

 

 

           
NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

TOTAL

10's

9's

   
Jonathan Farr

East

Chagrin Falls, OH

485

11

19

   
Ryan Penhallurick

East

Breckville, OH

434

8

9

   
JOAD MALE CADET COMPOUND

 

 

 

 

 

   
NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

TOTAL

10's

9's

   
Levi McGee

East

Penfield, NY

544

12

42

   
Chris Messmer

East

Hilton, NY

485

6

23

   
JOAD MALE CUB RECURVE

 

 

 

 

 

   
NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

TOTAL

10's

9's

   
Brett Chebby

East

Rochester, NY

464

5

14

   
JOAD FEMALE BOWMAN COMPOUND

 

 

 

 

 

   
NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

TOTAL

10's

9's

   
Sadie Kirkham

East

West Falls, NY

404

3

11

   
Dayna Taber

East

Hilton, NY

195

1

4

   
JOAD MALE BOWMAN RECURVE

 

 

 

 

 

   
NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

TOTAL

10's

9's

   
Kyle Gleichauf

East

Rochester, NY

456

6

14

           
MALE MASTER 50+ COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Tom Gerstner

East

Rochester, NY

545

12

41

560

20

40

1105

32

81

MALE COLLEGE COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Daniel Davies

East

Alfred University

581

41

19

578

38

22

1159

79

41

MALE SENIOR COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Tony Tazza

East

Boswell, PA

584

44

16

584

44

16

1168

88

32

Jason Carbaugh

East

Glenrock, PA

581

41

19

581

41

19

1162

82

38

Josh Sidebottom

East

Lockport, NY

585

45

15

575

35

25

1160

80

40

Ricky Smith

East

Holley, NY

579

40

19

569

29

31

1148

69

50

Brad Carney

East

Geneseo, NY

579

40

18

580

40

20

1159

80

38

Jeff Human

East

Sanborn, NY

577

37

23

582

42

18

1159

79

41

Terry Colin

East

Ransomville, NY

569

29

31

574

34

26

1143

63

57

Brian Flaherty

East

Spencerport, NY

566

26

34

574

35

24

1140

61

58

FEMALE SENIOR COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Christie Colin

East

Ransomville, NY

582

42

18

585

45

15

1167

87

33

Samantha Neal

East

North Tonawanda, NY

578

38

22

582

42

18

1160

80

40

Michelle Wright

East

Kendall, NY

570

30

30

567

27

33

1137

57

63

Holly Sidebottom

East

Lockport, NY

576

36

24

577

37

23

1153

73

47

MALE CADET RECURVE    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Jonathan Farr

East

Chagrin Falls, OH

501

16

14

500

13

21

1001

29

35

FEMALE JUNIOR RECURVE    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Jennifer Fabiszewski

East

Cheektowaga, NY

395

5

12

442

5

15

837

10

27

FEMALE MASTER 50+ COMPOUND FINGERS    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Lori Moses

East

Hamlin, NY

506

9

13

505

13

21

1011

22

34

MALE MASTER 50+ COMPOUND FINGERS    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Dave Hryn

East

West Seneca, NY

568

33

22

574

36

22

1142

69

44

MALE MASTER 60+ COMPOUND FINGERS    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

David Reiss

East

Batavia, NY

508

14

18

517

13

28

1025

27

46

MALE MASTER 60+ COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Ron Coyle

East

Hamlin, NY

556

26

32

562

31

28

1118

57

60

Ben Adams

East

Brockport, NY

546

14

40

536

14

37

1082

28

77

Richard Reuter

East

Rochester, NY

485

5

28

510

4

37

995

9

65

MALE SENIOR CROSSBOW    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Theodore Lasko

East

Athens, PA

586

46

14

595

55

5

1181

101

19

MALE CADET COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Levi McGee

East

Penfield, NY

541

12

38

550

14

42

1091

26

80

Matt Holland

East

Doylestown, PA

526

7

35

516

5

39

1042

12

74

FEMALE SENIOR RECURVE    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Inessa Ellsworth

East

Rochester, NY

542

17

33

549

20

30

1091

37

63

MALE SENIOR RECURVE    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Rick Tollis

East

Rush, NY

580

42

16

575

38

20

1155

80

36

Warren Farr

East

Chagrin Falls, OH

469

9

12

493

9

22

962

18

34

MALE MASTER 60+ RECURVE    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Roy T Lindberg

East

Williamsville, NY

455

8

18

499

13

25

954

21

43

FEMALE CUB RECURVE    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Samantha Reese

East

East Concord, NY

407

4

12

433

7

11

840

11

23

FEMALE BOWMAN COMPOUND    

Round 1

Round 2

TOTAL FOR 2 ROUNDS

 

 

NAME

REGION

HOMETOWN

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Score

10's

9's

Cheryl Reese

East

Holland, NY

487

7

19

453

5

21

940

12

40

LIFE  IS  GOOD !